COLOR KEY
     Workshops     
      Lectures       Featured Events Networking Break

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8  
8:30am - 11:30am AAOSH Workshop 1
8:30am - 11:30am AAOSH Workshop 2  
8:30am - 11:30am AAOSH Workshop 3  
3:00pm - 6:00pm White Flag Event with AAPMD & ACAM  
6:00pm - 8:00pm Welcome Reception on the Exhibitor Learning Floor  
   
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9
7:00am - 8:00am Breakfast on the Exhibitor Learning Floor
8:00am - 9:30am
Joint Session: Nutrition, brain and integrative medicine: Steve Masley
9:30am - 10:15am Networking & replenishment break on the Exhibitor Learning Floor  
10:15am - 11:15am Craniofacial growth and development: Ben Miraglia  
11:15am - 12:00pm Children's total health: The hope for our future: Susan Maples  
12:00pm - 1:00pm Lunch  
1:00pm - 2:00pm Bridging the GAP (Say Aaahhh): Gary Kadi  
2:00pm - 3:00pm TBA  
3:00pm - 3:30pm Networking & replenishment break on the Exhibitor Learning Floor  
3:30pm - 5:00pm Joint Session: Inflammation, oral systemic, sleep apnea roles: Brad Bale-Doneen  
5:00pm - 6:00pm Case study on diabetes and health  

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10
7:00am - 8:00am
Breakfast on the Exhibitor Learning Floor
8:00am - 9:30am Joint Session: TBA: Christian Guilleminault
9:30am - 10:00am Networking & replenishment break on the Exhibitor Learning Floor
10:00am - 11:00am Dental hygienists' leading role in optimal health- Medicine's next superstar: Davis, Lazarus, Loddy, Beers, Woods
11:00am - 12:00pm PT detox, inflammation: Antonio Stecco
12:00pm - 1:30pm Lunch
1:30pm - 3:00pm Joint Session: Mark Cannon
3:00pm - 3:30pm Networking & replenishment break on the Exhibitor Learning Floor
3:30pm - 4:30pm Joint Session: Systemic inflammation and nutrition: David Seaman
4:30pm - 5:30pm Case study
6:30pm - 11:00pm Closing banquet event
   
 
  FOR MEETING QUESTIONS: Registration Agent of Record: A Meeting By Design
1.888.995.3088 | info@ameetingbydesign.com

FOR EXHIBITOR SERVICES:
Jessica Ulmen
1.406.522.1305  | jessica@ameetingbydesign.com