COLOR KEY
     Workshops     
      Lectures       Featured Events Networking Break

 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE (PRINT SCHEDULE) (View Pre-Conference Workshop)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13  
8:00am - 5:00pm PRE-CONFERENCE WORKSHOP: AIRWAY ORTHODONTICS FOR THE HEALTHCARE PRACTITIONER: IT'S NOT ABOUT TEETH: Barry Raphael, DDS  
   
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
8:30am - 5:00pm
 WHITE FLAG EVENT
7:15pm - 9:00pm
 Welcome Reception with AAPMD & ACAM on Exhibitor Learning Floor

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
7:00am - 8:00am
 Breakfast with AAPMD & ACAM on Exhibitor Learning Floor I Registration Desk Opens
8:00am - 9:00am
 UNIFICATION THEORY: Mark Murphy, DDS
9:00AM - 10:00am  EVALUATION, DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT OF FRENUM RESTRICTIONS: Soroush Zaghi, MD
10:00am - 10:30am
 Networking & Replenishment Break with AAPMD & ACAM on Exhibitor Learning Floor
10:30am - 11:30am  PHYSIOLOGICAL DENTISTRY: BETTER OUTCOMES FOR SLEEP AND PAIN PATIENTSJohn Tucker, DMD
11:30am - 12:30pm
 BIOMIMETIC ORAL APPLIANCE THERAPY: EPIGENETIC MODULATION OF ENDOTHELIAL DYSFUNCTION? 
 David Singh, PHD, DDS, DMD

12:30pm - 1:30pm  Lunch on own
1:45pm - 2:45pm
 PEDIATRIC SLEEP MEDICINE: Umakanth Khatwa, MD
2:45pm - 3:45pm
 SALIVARY TESTING: Erin Lommen, ND
3:45pm - 4:30pm  Networking & Replenishment Break with AAPMD & ACAM on Exhibitor Learning Floor
4:30PM - 5:15PM TARGETING THE TUMOR MICROENVIRONMENT FOR CANCER PREVENTION THERAPY: Michael J. Gonzรกlez, PhD
4:30pm - 5:15pm
 CHRONIC SLEEP, INFLAMMATION AND CANCER CASE STUDY: Howard Hindin, DDS


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
7:00am - 8:00am
 Breakfast with AAPMD & ACAM on Exhibitor Learning Floor Registration Desk Opens
8:00am - 8:45am  UARS - THE GREY ZONE IS MORE TROUBLE THAN YOU THINK: Steve Carstensen, DDS
8:45am - 9:30am  ONE SIZE DOES NOT FIT ALL: CHOOSING THE RIGHT APPLIANCE: Rob Veis, DDS
9:30am - 10:15am
 Networking & Replenishment Break with AAPMD & ACAM on Exhibitor Learning Floor
10:15am - 11:15am  SURGICAL & ORTHODONTIC MANAGEMENT OF OBSTRUCTIVE SLEEP APNEA & DENTOFACIAL
 DEFORMITIES
: Reza Mohaved, DMD

11:15 am - 12:15pm  PT. VISCERAL MANIPULATION: Gail Wetzler, PT, DPT, EDO, BI-D
12:15pm - 1:30pm
 Lunch on own
1:30pm - 2:30pm
 PRESERVING YOUR BRAIN FUNCTION: Nate Bergman, DO
2:30pm - 3:30pm
 OZONE: CHRONIC AND ACUTE DISEASE: Phil Mollica, MS, DMD, NMD
3:30pm - 4:15pm
 Networking & Replenishment Break with AAPMD & ACAM on Exhibitor Learning Floor
4:15pm - 5:15pm
 COLLABORATIVE APPROACHES TOWARDS ALZHEIMERS CASE STUDY
6:30pm - 11:00pm
 Closing Collaboration Event with Dinner - AAPMD, ACAM and Exhibitors
 
 
  FOR MEETING QUESTIONS: Registration Agent of Record: A Meeting By Design
1.888.995.3088 | info@ameetingbydesign.com

FOR EXHIBITOR SERVICES:
Jessica Ulmen
1.406.522.1305  | jessica@ameetingbydesign.com